Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Staff Directory

Mascot image Principal: Graig C. Mason
Assistant Principal: Ann Marie Mayorga
Secretary: Martha Mendez
Secretary: Evelyn Santacruz
GRADE 6
Coppin, Dean Teacher – English Language Arts
McNamara, Jeanne Teacher – English Language Arts
Andersen, Matthew Teacher – Mathematics
Gortz, Margaret Teacher – Mathematics
Piniuta, Stephanie Teacher – Science
Van Heel, Alison Teacher – Social Studies
Plancarte, Patricia Teacher – Transitional Bilingual Education
Irvine, Stacy Teacher – Learning & Behavior Specialist (ELA)
Wajda, Kristen Teacher – Learning & Behavior Specialist (Mathematics)
Jaber, Amal Paraprofessional – Transitional Bilingual Education
Rodriguez, Adriana Paraprofessional – Special Education (Classroom)
GRADE 7
Castaneda, Heather Teacher – English Language Arts
Klabisch, Jennifer Teacher – English Language Arts
Livingston, Conor Teacher – Mathematics
Moehlig, Christine Teacher – Mathematics
Baker, Jennifer Teacher – Science
Farrell, Jamie Teacher – Social Studies
Provenzano, Rosalba Teacher – Transitional Bilingual Education
Proctor, Katherine Teacher – Learning & Behavior Specialist (ELA)
Watson, Amanda Teacher – Learning & Behavior Specialist (Mathematics)
Castaneda, Blanca Paraprofessional – Transitional Bilingual Education
Candia, Wendy Paraprofessional – Special Education (Classroom)
Windrom, Stephanie Paraprofessional – Special Education (1:1 Services)
GRADE 8
Dargan, Megan Teacher – English Language Arts
Sepulveda, Genaro Teacher – English Language Arts
Damian, Martha Teacher – Mathematics
Graves, Larry Teacher – Mathematics
Wright, Valerie Teacher – Science
Varela, Sierra Teacher – Social Studies
Flores, Juan Teacher – Transitional Bilingual Education
Brink, Ashley Teacher – Learning & Behavior Specialist (ELA)
Houlihan, Erin Teacher – Learning & Behavior Specialist (Mathematics)
Garibay-Torres, Maria Paraprofessional – Transitional Bilingual Education
Alvarado, Anayeli Paraprofessional – Special Education (Classroom)
Calderon, Selena Paraprofessional – Special Education (1:1 Services)
GRADES 6-8
Abushamma, Margaret Teacher – Learning & Behavior Specialist (Sci/SS)
O’ Brien, Emmett Teacher – Band
Darling, Kathleen Teacher – Music/Choir
Rozell, Alison Teacher – Art
Suchy, George Teacher – Language & Literacy through the Media Arts
Jones, Victoria (substitute) Teacher – Computer Applications
Rodriguez, Eduardo Teacher – Spanish & Heritage
Cantelo, Candice Teacher – Physical Education & Health
Ibarra, Ramon Teacher – Physical Education & Health
Van Zee, Steven Teacher – Physical Education & Health
Buntin, Rebecca Teacher – Librarian
Rodriguez, Gabriela Paraprofessional – Library & Technology
GRADES 6-8 SERVICES
Kikta, Mary Instructional Coach
Barry, Christine Instructional Coach – Technology
Boyle, Nicholas School Counselor
Null, Jessica Social Worker
Banda, Stephany Social Worker – Intern
Cassettari, Janet Speech Language Pathologist
Davis, Brittany Speech Language Pathologist – Bilingual
Velasco, Eva Occupational & Physical Therapy Services
Ward, Julie School Nurse
Resendez, Christina Paraprofessional – Health Office
Paul, Carol Administration – Pupil Personnel Services Coordinator
Rotimi, Catherine Administration – English Language Coordinator
CUSTODIANS, MAINTENANCE, & TECHNOLOGY
Corona, Maria Custodian
Martinez, Gloria Custodian
Nowicki, Alice Custodian
 Suarez, Maria Pilar Custodian
Watson, Keith Custodian
Thompson, Matthew Maintenance
Ortega, Juan Technician
× Info! Click a name below to view more information.

Ann Marie
Mayorga
Assistant Principal

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events